Board of Immigration Appeals BIA Precedent Decisions 2015
[…] Matter of Rodriguez-Rodriguez, 22 I&N Dec. 991 (BIA 1999), and Matter of V-F-D-, 23 I&N Dec. 859 (BIA 2006), clarified.
(2) The offense of unlawful intercourse with a minor in violation of section 261.5(c) of the California Penal Code, which requires that the minor victim be "more than three years younger" than the perpetrator, categorically constitutes "sexual abuse of a minor" and is therefore an aggravated felony under section 101(a)(43)(A) of the Act.
O. A. HERNANDEZ, 26 I&N Dec. 464 (BIA 2015)
The offense of "deadly conduct" in violation of section 22.05(a) of the Texas Penal Code, which punishes a person who "recklessly engages in conduct that places another in imminent danger of serious bodily injury," is categorically a crime involving moral turpitude.
All of the links to these decisions can be found at: https://www.justice.gov/eoir/precedent-decisions-volume-26